
SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA
Verified details
- Format
- Group
- One-to-one
- Mode
- Indoor
- Level
- All levels
- Style
- Hatha Yoga
- Vinyasa Yoga
- Approach
- Personal attention
- Outcomes
- Skill development
About
At SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA, experience yoga like never before with expert instructor Kavitha, who provides tailored guidance for all ages. Whether you're recovering from an injury or seeking a deeper connection with yourself, the supportive community and specialized classes ensure every participant feels valued and empowered.
What guests say
“Reviewers consistently praise the knowledgeable instructor, Kavitha, for her personalized attention and care. Many attendees appreciate the community atmosphere and the effective classes that cater to various needs, including rehabilitation for injuries.”
Based on 24 reviews
Socials
Opening hours
View weekly hours
Opening hours
Where you'll go
Phase 2, 5-12-78/ no 42, High Tension Road, Phase II, Valluvar Nagar, Laxmipuri, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad, Telangana 500094, India
Frequently asked questions
Where is SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA located?
What does SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA offer?
What are the timings at SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA?
How much do classes at SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA cost?
How do I contact SĀDHANA YOGA SHALA?
Other Yoga options in Hyderabad
View all ›
5.0Madhura Yoga Wellness Centre
Yapral, Hyderabad
Madhura Yoga Wellness Centre in Hyderabad offers a serene environment for adults seeking to enhance their well-being through yoga. With a focus on individual attention and systematic classes, the center is led by an experienced instructor dedicated to helping students improve their practice and health. Join a community that values mindfulness and personal growth.
4.81Fit Gym
Yapral, Hyderabad
1Fit Gym in Hyderabad offers a comprehensive fitness experience with customized workouts and nutrition plans tailored to individual needs. With a focus on cleanliness and a supportive atmosphere, members can engage in various fitness activities, including weight training and yoga, all guided by caring trainers dedicated to helping you achieve your fitness goals.
5.0Augadh Yoga
Yapral, Hyderabad
Augadh Yoga in Hyderabad offers a serene environment for yoga enthusiasts. With experienced instructors and customised classes, it caters to various needs, including prenatal yoga. The studio provides both in-person and virtual sessions, ensuring accessibility for all. Join to enhance your well-being and discover the transformative power of yoga.
4.9Hetal-s Power Yoga Pilates And Sujok
Yapral, Hyderabad
Hetal's Power Yoga Pilates and Sujok in Hyderabad offers a unique blend of yoga and Pilates classes tailored to individual needs. With a focus on personal attention and nutrition guidance, this studio creates a supportive atmosphere for practitioners of all levels. Join to enhance your flexibility and overall wellness in a vibrant community.
Instagram
Facebook